Tennessee High School Football Final Scores - WAFF-TV: News, Weather and Sports for Huntsville, AL

Tennessee High School Football Final Scores

Adamsville 13, Houston County 12

Alcoa 41, White House 6

Bartlett 10, Bolton 3

Bearden 8, Kingsport Dobyns Bennett 7

Bishop Byrne 29, FACS 26

Boyd Buchanan 28, Marion County 0

Brainerd 26, Cleveland 8

Brentwood Academy 21, McCallie 6

CAK 38, Loudon 21

Camden 42, Riverside 0

Campbell County 27, Jefferson County 24

Cascade 17, McEwen 14

CBHS 38, Craigmont 0

Cloudland 28, Cosby 6

Cocke County 20, Volunteer 19

Coffee County 19, Cookeville 17

Collierville 35, Germantown 0

Collinwood 28, East Hickman 0

Columbia 29, Clarksville NE 20

Cordova 21, Memphis Central 0

Cornersville 27, Columbia Academy 7

Covington 7, Crockett County 6

CPA 31, DCA 15

Cumberland Gap 35, South Greene 7

Daniel Boone 14, Greeneville 0

David Lipscomb 38, Page 0

Dickson County 17, Brentwood 16

Dyer County 26, Huntingdon 0

Dyersburg 21, Haywood County 14

Eagleville 21, Middle Tennessee Christian 0

East Robertson 22, Ezell-Harding 21

Ensworth 47, St. Benedict 0

Fairley 7, Memphis East 6

Farragut 38, Heritage 6

Father Ryan 28, BGA 14

Fayette Academy 14, Halls 13

Fayette Ware 26, Bolivar Central 0

Forrest 12, White House-Heritage 7

Friendship Christian 41, Clay County 25

Gallatin 24, Hillwood 17

Gatlinburg-Pittman 42, Chuckey-Doak 16

Gibbs 23, Union County 6

Giles County 66, Cheatham County 20

Goodpasture 42, Franklin Road Academy 20

Gordonsville 47, Red Boiling Springs 14

Grace Baptist 48, Silverdale Baptist Academy 35

Greenbrier 34, DeKalb County 22

Greenfield 32, Gleason 8

Grundy County 40, Tellico Plains 0

Hampton 45, Jellico 0

Happy Valley 35, West Greene 0

Harpeth 30, Loretto 0

Hendersonville 35, McGavock 27

Henry County 41, Liberty Magnet 14

Hickman County 41, Fairview 14

Hillsboro 59, Stratford 7

Howard 34, Notre Dame 0

Humboldt 31, University-Jackson 24, OT

Hunters Lane 19, Antioch 0

Huntland 28, Perry County 0

Independence 26, Centennial 13

Jackson Northside 26, Brighton 21

Jackson South Side 41, Chester County 14

Jo Byrns 36, Clarksville Academy 0

Johnson County 27, Elizabethton 13

Kenwood 16, Beech 7

Kingsbury 60, Memphis Northside 0

Kingston 54, Livingston Academy 14

Knoxville Carter 35, Claiborne County 15

Knoxville Catholic 38, Austin-East 14

Knoxville Central 28, Knoxville Halls 13

Knoxville Fulton 44, Anderson County 7

Knoxville Webb 49, Pope John Paul II 21

Knoxville West 42, South Doyle 31

LaVergne 24, Oakland 14

Lebanon 31, Smyrna 28

Lewis County 35, Richland 6

Lincoln County 56, Cumberland County 0

Lookout Valley 44, David Brainerd 14

Marshall County 49, Creek Wood 14

Maryville 35, Clinton 7

MBA 24, Baylor 0

McKenzie 35, Hollow Rock-Bruceton 0

McMinn Central 41, Meigs County 36

McNairy Central 21, Lexington 14

Midway 55, Oakdale 16

Milan 27, Gibson County 0

Millington 47, Arlington 0

Monterey 42, Mt. Juliet Christian Academy 0

Morristown East 23, David Crockett 21

Morristown West 28, Cherokee 7

Mt. Juliet 48, Springfield 6

Munford 21, Hardin County 7

Nashville Christian School 45, Community 6

Nashville Overton 42, Glencliff 14

Oak Ridge 53, Bradley Central 26

Olive Branch, Miss. 29, MUS 6

Oneida 20, Coalfield 13

Ooltewah 21, McMinn County 14

Peabody 42, Dresden 6

Pearl-Cohn 38, Macon County 12

Polk County 36, East Ridge 6

Powell 41, Lenoir City 0

Ravenwood 10, Franklin 7

Red Bank 49, Chattanooga Central 14

Rhea County 52, Hixson 13

Ridgeway 40, Memphis Overton 6

Ripley 26, Obion County 7

Riverdale 13, Blackman 0

Rockwood 30, Sweetwater 23

Rossville Christian 39, Rosemark Academy 13

Rutledge 44, Pigeon Forge 26

SBEC 48, Harding Academy 44

Scott County 28, Stone Memorial 7

Sevier County 34, Karns 21

Shelbyville 35, Lawrence County 28

Smith County 48, Jackson County 7

South Pittsburg 53, Copper Basin 0

Spring Hill 27, Montgomery Central 0

St. George's 21, Davidson Academy 6

Station Camp 28, Sycamore 0

Stewart County 36, Waverly 0

Sullivan North 36, Rye Cove, Va. 12

Sullivan South 48, Unicoi County 7

Taft Youth Center 44, St. Andrew's 0

Tennessee 25, Sullivan East 8

Thomas Walker, Va. 35, Hancock County 0

Trinity Christian Academy 22, Manassas 0

Tullahoma 28, Whites Creek 0

Tyner Academy 40, Bledsoe County 13

Unaka 12, Grace Christian 6

Union City 34, Lake County 6

Walker Valley 8, White County 0

Warren County 20, Franklin County 19

Watertown 7, Trousdale County 0

Wayne County 40, Moore County 27

West Carroll 46, South Fulton 12

Westmoreland 35, Upperman 21

Westview 28, Jackson Christian 13

Whitwell 52, Temple 0

William Blount 31, Soddy Daisy 6

Wilson Central 24, Siegel 3

Wooddale 38, Kirby 12

York Institute 21, Cannon County 6

Powered by Frankly