High school football Week 10 final scores - WAFF-TV: News, Weather and Sports for Huntsville, AL

Sports

High school football Week 10 final scores

Source: Raycom Media Source: Raycom Media

The following is a list of high school football final scores provided by the Associated Press:

Abbeville 46, Headland 34
            
Addison 57, Winston County 28
            
Albertville 24, Guntersville 20
            
Aliceville 42, Hillcrest-Evergreen 41
            
Andalusia 35, Straughn 0
            
Anniston 49, Fort Payne 14
            
Ariton 35, Red Level 26
            
Ashville 35, West End-Walnut Grove 28
            
Auburn 31, Demopolis 10
            
Autauga Academy 49, Morgan Academy 7
            
B.B. Comer 22, Fayetteville 20
            
B.T. Washington 36, Russell County 7
            
Baker 35, Mary Montgomery 28
            
Bessemer Academy 21, Escambia Academy 14
            
Briarwood Christian 21, Madison Academy 17
            
Brooks 37, Lauderdale County 14
            
Carroll-Ozark 26, Bayside Academy 7
            
Chelsea 45, Cullman 38
            
Childersburg 82, Central Coosa 64
            
Clarke Prep 52, Wilcox Academy 0
            
Clements 28, St. John Paul II Catholic 18
            
Colbert County 41, Russellville 21
            
Coosa Valley Academy 37, Sumter Academy 21
            
Cordova 22, Munford 13
            
Corner 35, Oakman 31
            
Cornerstone Christian 33, North River Christian Academy 7
            
Cottage Hill 41, Saint Luke's Episcopal 35
            
Crossville 41, Geraldine 21
            
Curry 70, Carbon Hill 46
            
Danville 39, Cold Springs 28
            
Daphne 54, Baldwin County 13
            
DAR 56, Brindlee Mountain 6
            
Davidson 35, Alma Bryant 0
            
Decatur 58, Sparkman 41
            
Decatur Heritage 41, Tharptown 7
            
Eufaula 45, Valley 15
            
Fairview 62, Holly Pond 25
            
Faith Academy 44, Escambia County 28
            
Falkville 53, Vinemont 34
            
Fort Dale Academy 42, Lakeside School 20
            
Fullington, Ga. 35, Edgewood Academy 26
            
Fyffe 42, Cleburne County 21
            
G.W. Long 23, Pike County 21
            
Gaylesville 42, Alabama School for the Deaf 6
            
Glenwood 37, Abbeville Christian Academy 0
            
Goshen 26, Brantley 12
            
Grayson, Ga. 36, Hoover 14
            
Hale County 43, Francis Marion 6
            
Haleyville 55, Central-Florence 27
            
Hanceville 32, Good Hope 13
            
Handley 50, Central - Clay County 29
            
Hatton 44, East Lawrence 38, OT
            
Hayden 39, Lincoln 21
            
Hazel Green 30, Oak Mountain 28
            
Hokes Bluff 55, Westbrook Christian 20
            
Holtville 41, Beulah 39
            
Homewood 41, Paul Bryant 14
            
Hubbertville 35, Phillips-Bear Creek 12
            
Isabella 42, Thorsby 6
            
J.U. Blacksher 58, McIntosh 6
            
Jackson Academy 28, Patrician Academy 7
            
Keith 50, Central-Hayneville 26
            
Lee-Huntsville 27, Columbia 20
            
Lee-Scott Academy 28, Pike Liberal Arts 14
            
Leroy 32, Millry 14
            
Lexington 21, North Sand Mountain 20
            
Luverne 29, Flomaton 28
            
Maplesville 55, American Christian Academy 0
            
Mars Hill Bible 64, Shoals Christian 0
            
McGill-Toolen 42, Fairhope 13
            
Midfield 48, New Hope 47
            
Mobile Christian 47, Williamson 20
            
Montgomery Academy 26, Alabama Christian Academy 13
            
Moody 41, Plainview 7
            
Oxford 41, Sumter Central High School 0
            
Pelham 60, John Carroll Catholic 41
            
Pell City 20, Helena 14
            
Pickens Academy 58, Kingwood Christian 14
            
Piedmont 45, Oneonta 9
            
Pinson Valley 24, Pleasant Grove 7
            
Pleasant Home 34, Zion Chapel 7
            
Prattville Christian Academy 47, Highland Home 28
            
R.C. Hatch 76, Autaugaville 6
            
Randolph County 35, Ranburne 7
            
Robertsdale 34, Gulf Shores 13
            
Sand Rock 45, Cedar Bluff 7
            
Sardis 48, Boaz 7
            
Scottsboro 52, Madison County 25
            
Shades Valley 28, Vestavia Hills 13
            
Shelby County 42, Jemison 35
            
Sidney Lanier 21, Prattville 20
            
Slocomb 28, Geneva County 6
            
South Choctaw Academy 47, Sparta Academy 7
            
Southeastern 39, Asbury 7
            
Southern Choctaw 12, Marengo 8
            
Southside-Gadsden 28, Glencoe 21
            
Spring Garden 28, Pleasant Valley 27
            
Sumiton Christian 42, Marion County 20
            
Sweet Water 48, New Brockton 42, OT
            
Sylacauga 42, Calera 28
            
T.R. Miller 35, W.S. Neal 6
            
Talladega 36, Winterboro 0
            
Theodore 35, Foley 10
            
Thomasville 22, Clarke County 16
            
UMS-Wright 28, St. Paul's 7
            
Verbena 53, Berry 28
            
Victory Chr. 53, Vincent 39
            
Weaver 34, Saks 21
            
West Limestone 42, Ardmore 13
            
West Point 28, Lawrence County 21
            
Westminster Christian Academy 50, Priceville 15
            
Wicksburg 45, Ashford 14
            
Wilson 17, Randolph School 16
            
Winfield 45, Lamar County 9

Woodland 54, Donoho 35

Woodville 18, Section 14
            
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS       
Florala vs. J.F. Shields, ccd.

Powered by Frankly