AHSAA Area Volleyball scores from Monday Oct 19th - WAFF-TV: News, Weather and Sports for Huntsville, AL

AHSAA Area Volleyball scores from Monday Oct 19th

AHSAA Volleyball Area Tournament
Championship Results –

AHSAA Area Tournament Results
Monday’s Area Finals

CLASS 1A
Area 1

Fruitdale 3, McIntosh 0 (25-12, 25-11, 25-6)
Area 2
Brantley 3, Kinston 2 (23-25, 25-21, 25-20, 16-25, 17-15)
Area 3
Pleasant Home 3, Red Level 0 (25-8, 25-6, 25-7)
Area 4
Millry 3, Linden 1 (14-25, 25-16, 25-17, 25-22)
Area 5
Billingsley 3, Autaugaville 1 (25-18, 25-14, 23-25, 25-16)
Area 6
Isabella 3, Maplesville 0 (25-13, 25-7, 25-18)
Area 7
Ragland 24-26, 25-12, 25-21, 25-23)
Area 8
Wadley 3, Talladega County Central 0 (25-20, 25-23, 25-18)

Area 9
Berry 3, Marion County 0 (25-22, 25-21, 25-20)
Area 10
Donoho 3, Faith Christian 0 (25-14, 25-14, 25-12)
Area 11
Meek 3, St. Bernard 0 (25-19, 25-4, 25-6)
Area 12
Spring Garden 3, Cedar Bluff 0 (25-9, 20-25, 25-12, 25-16)
Area 13
Brilliant 3, Lynn 0 (26-24, 25-19, 27-25)
Area 14
No scores reported
Area 15
Decatur Heritage 3, Athens Bible 0 (25-26, 25-22, 25-9)
Area 16
Shoals Christian 3, Waterloo 0 (25-18, 25-8, 25-11)

CLASS 2A
Area 1

St. Luke’s Episcopal 3, Mobile Christian 0 (25-15, 25-12, 25-21)
Area 2

No scores reported
Area 3
Providence Christian 3, Houston Academy 0 (25-16, 25-12, 25-17)
Area 4
New Brockton 3, Samson 1 (21-25, 25-11, 25-12, 25-10)
Area 5
Ariton 3, G.W. Long 1 (25-16, 22-25, 25-20, 25-17)
Area 6
Goshen 3, Luverne 0 (25-7, 25-9, 25-11)
Area 7
No scores reported
Area 8
Holy Spirit 3, Sulligent 0 (25-18, 25-15, 25-16)
Area 9
No scores reported
Area 10
Ranburne 3, Woodland 0 (25-23, 25-11, 25-14)
Area 11
Sumiton Christian 3, Southeastern 0 (25-23, 25-18, 25-19)
Area 12
No scores reported
Area 13
Ider 3, Fyffe 1 (22-25, 25-20, 25-14, 28-26)
Area 14
Addison 3, Falkville 0 (25-15, 25-21, 25-13)
Area 15
Hatton 3, Tanner 0 (25-9, 25-13, 25-16)
Area 16
Mars Hill Bible 3, Cherokee 0 (25-16, 25-11, 25-15)

CLASS 3A
Area 1

Bayside Academy 3, Cottage Hill Christian 0 (25-16, 25-11, 25-14)
Area 2
T.R. Miller 3, Opp 0 (25-13, 25-22, 25-8)
Area 3
Wicksburg 3, Geneva 0 (25-19, 25-15, 25-15)
Area 4
Dale County 3, Barbour County 0 (25-9, 25-19, 25-15)
Area 5
Montgomery Academy 3, Prattville Christian 0 (25-18, 25-17, 25-20)
Area 6
Hale County 3, American Christian 1 (21-25, 25-16, 25-17, 25-21)
Area 7
Indian Springs 3, Central Coosa 0 (25-7, 25-9, 25-9)
Area 8
Oakman 3, Fultondale 0 (25-2, 25-22, 25-16)

Area 9
Winston County 3, Winfield 0 (25-23, 25-13, 23-18)
Area 10
Holly Pond 3, Susan Moore 0 (26-24, 25-11, 25-9)
Area 11
Westbrook Christian 3, Ohatchee 0 (25-12, 25-15, 25-19)
Area 12
Pleasant Valley 3, Walter Wellborn 0 (25-15, 25-13, 25-16)

Area 15
West Morgan 3, Madison Academy 1 (25-18, 25-22, 17-25, 25-22)
 

CLASS 7A
Area 1

Baker 3, Alma Bryant 0 (25-18, 25-15, 25-22)
Area 2
McGill-Toolen 3, Murphy 0 (25-22, 25-15, 25-14)
Area 3
Auburn 3, Smiths Station 1 (25-20, 21-25, 26-24, 25-21)
Area 4
Enterprise 3, Prattville 1 (19-25, 26-24, 25-14, 25-10)

Area 5
Hoover 3, Thompson 0 (25-21, 25-14, 25-19)
Area 6
Mountain Brook 3, Vestavia Hills 0 (25-14, 25-5, 25-11)
Area 7
Huntsville 3, Grissom 1 (25-21, 25-11, 21-25, 25-20)
Area 8
Bob Jones 3, Hazel Green 2 (22-25, 25-22, 16-25, 25-19, 15-12)

Powered by Frankly