Girls Sub-Regional Basketball Scores from Monday Feb 9th - WAFF-TV: News, Weather and Sports for Huntsville, AL

Girls Sub-Regional Basketball Scores from Monday Feb 9th

(Source: Raycom Media) (Source: Raycom Media)
 GIRLS BASKETBALL

1A Sub-Regional    

Appalachian 31, Winterboro 29

Berry 81, Belgreen 55

Brantley 65, Chickasaw 26

Decatur Heritage 63, Lynn 27

Georgiana 68, Linden 53

Hackleburg 59, South Lamar 46

Hubbard 58, Brilliant 50

Keith 90, Isabella 27

Loachapoka 63, Westminster School at Oak Mountain 8

Pleasant Home 61, McIntosh 40

Spring Garden 45, Skyline 28

Talladega County Central 45, Ragland 33

Woodville 55, Cedar Bluff 35

2A Sub-Regional    

Calhoun 44, Washington County 35

Choctaw County 49, Luverne 45

Cleveland 58, Vincent 38

Elba 59, Saint Luke's Episcopal 52

Flomaton 71, Goshen 31

Fyffe 58, Ranburne 52

Gaston 34, Thorsby 28

Geneva County 44, Providence Christian 31

Holy Spirit 70, LaFayette 30

Lanett 65, R.C. Hatch 58

Phil Campbell 56, Altamont 31

Red Bay 60, Sumiton Christian 25

Samson 66, Houston Academy 32

Tanner 60, Mars Hill Bible 52

3A Sub-Regional    

Abbeville 58, T.R. Miller 43

Ashville 65, Pleasant Valley 41

Barbour County 65, Hillcrest-Evergreen 48

Cottage Hill 53, Wicksburg 38

Daleville 56, Bayside Academy 36

Glencoe 44, Piedmont 35

Lauderdale County 64, Hanceville 28

Madison Academy 57, Holly Pond 43

Midfield 58, Lamar County 41

Montgomery Academy 62, Greensboro 36

Pisgah 56, Geraldine 51

Prattville Christian Academy 40, Greene County 24

4A Sub-Regional    

Ashford 65, Bullock County 51

Childersburg 53, B. T. Washington Magnet 29

Clarke County 66, W.S. Neal 24

Cordova 51, Brooks 41

Danville 47, Central-Florence 44

Deshler 72, Hamilton 43

Hokes Bluff 54, Saks 34

Jacksonville 72, Crossville 32

Locust Fork 73, Priceville 60

Montevallo 39, Bibb County 36

Munford 67, Elmore County 32

Oneonta 52, DAR 36

Sipsey Valley 66, Birmingham Holy Family 28

Straughn 54, Catholic-Montgomery 23

UMS-Wright 55, Monroe County 23

West Limestone 57, Carbon Hill 24

5A Sub-Regional    

Anniston 55, Mortimer Jordan 22

Boaz 47, J.O. Johnson 41

Brewbaker Tech 59, Jackson 16

Central-Tuscaloosa 38, Sylacauga 37

Charles Henderson 66, B.C. Rain 37

Demopolis 56, Beauregard 48

Fairview 52, Columbia 36

Faith Academy 82, Eufaula 63

Lawrence County 60, East Limestone 37

Madison County 59, Guntersville 47

Springville 55, Alexandria 41

Talladega 57, Calera 44

Vigor 58, Greenville 44

Wenonah 70, Parker 35

6A Sub-Regional    

Albertville 48, Pell City 34

Austin 60, Walker 35

Bessemer City 42, Hillcrest 30

Carver-Montgomery 75, Baldwin County 37

Clay-Chalkville 65, Huffman 55

Florence 48, Arab 40

Fort Payne 65, Oxford 32

Homewood 70, Opelika 50

Jackson Olin 65, Cullman 59

Lee-Huntsville 47, Athens 35

LeFlore 75, Carroll-Ozark 45

Selma 56, Northridge 46

Shades Valley 64, Center Point 49

Valley 63, John Carroll Catholic 52

Wetumpka 62, Spanish Fort 48

Powered by Frankly