Round 1 High School Soccer scores - WAFF-TV: News, Weather and Sports for Huntsville, AL

Round 1 High School Soccer scores

Posted: Updated:

GIRLS
Class 1A-4A
First Round
(April 27, unless otherwise noted)
South
UMS-Wright (7-4-4) 2, Houston Academy 0
Providence Christian (7-3-2) 2, Bayside Academy 0
Montgomery Academy (16-0-1) 11, Montgomery Catholic 1
Saint James (14-6-0) 4, Trinity Presbyterian 3 (shootout)
Calera 5, Holtville 2
Holy Spirit (14-5-1) 10, Elmore County 0
Indian Springs 10, Susan Moore 0
Altamont 5, Oneonta 0
North
Jacksonville 11, Lincoln 1
Donoho (14-5-1) 4, Childersburg 0
Guntersville 8, Athens Bible 0
Westbrook Christian at Mars Hill Bible, postponed to Monday, Apr. 29, 5:15 p.m.
West Limestone (15-2-1) 3, Madison County 1
Randolph (11-6-4) 5,West Morgan 0
Pope John Paul II (20-5-1) 10, Westminster Christian 0
Madison Academy 4, St. Bernard 1

Class 6A
South
Baker (11-5-1) 6, Mary Montgomery 0
McGill-Toolen (14-9-4) 5, Alma Bryant 0
Fairhope (12-2-3) 7, Northview 1
Enterprise, (11-7-2) 6, Daphne 1
Auburn (20-3-2) 7, Stanhope Elmore 0
Prattville 1, Smiths Station 0
Thompson 4, Northridge 0
Oak Mountain (19-3-2) 10, Tuscaloosa County 0
North
Vestavia Hills (16-3-5) 2, Spain Park 0
Mountain Brook (14-1-2) 1, Hoover 0
Hewitt-Trussville (16-3-1) 6, Pell City 0
Gadsden City 4, Gardendale 0
Huntsville (16-3-1) 10, James Clemens 0
Bob Jones 4, Grissom 3
Sparkman (14-2-6) 4, Decatur 0
Austin (12-7-0) 4, Hazel Green 0


BOYS
Class 1A-4A
First Round
(April 27, unless otherwise noted)
South
UMS-Wright 2, Charles Henderson 1 (OT)
Bayside Academy at Andalusia, Sat., Apr. 27, 6 p.m.
Brewbaker Tech 3, Trinity Presbyterian 2
Montgomery Academy 3, Alabama Christian 1
American Christian(10-6-2)  5, Tallassee 4
Holy Spirit 6, Holtville 0
Westminster, Oak Mountain 4, Fultondale 0
Altamont 2, Indian Springs 1
North
Childersburg at Oneonta, postponed to Monday, Apr. 29, 6 p.m.
Susan Moore 1, Jacksonville 0
Faith Christian (9-3-1) 3, Crossville 2
Collinsville 10, Donoho 0
Priceville at Mars Hill Bible, postponed to Monday, Apr. 29, 7 p.m.
Tanner (10-1) 2, Athens Bible 0
Randolph (13-6-3) 6, Madison Academy 1
Westminster Christian (18-2-1) 6, Madison County 0

Class 6A
South
Murphy (18-3-2) 2, Davidson 0
McGill-Toolen (11-9-3) 5, Theodore 2
Daphne (17-3-3) 4, Dothan 0
Fairhope 3, Enterprise 1
Auburn (12-11-2) 5, Wetumpka 0
Prattville 4, Opelika 0
Pelham 1, Northridge 0 (OT)
Oak Mountain 6, Tuscaloosa County 0
North
Hoover (12-7-4) 4, Mountain Brook 2
Vestavia Hills (25-1-1) 5, Spain Park 0
Hewitt-Trussville (14-6-3) 6, Gadsden City 1
Gardendale (11-12-1) 4, Oxford 2
Grissom (16-7-1) 2, James Clemens 1
Bob Jones 2, Huntsville 1 (4 OT, shootout)
Sparkman 2, Florence 0
Decatur (11-6-3) 6, Buckhorn 0

 

**Source: ahsaa.com**

Powered by WorldNow

1414 North Memorial Parkway
Huntsville, AL 35801
256-533-4848

WAFF Is a Proud Member
of the Raycom Family of Stations


FCC Public File
EEO Report
Closed Captioning

All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 Worldnow and WAFF. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service.