AHSAA Girls Sub-Regional Scores - WAFF-TV: News, Weather and Sports for Huntsville, AL

AHSAA Girls Sub-Regional Scores

Posted: Updated:

GIRLS BASKETBALL

1A Sub-Regional

Northeast

Cedar Bluff 59, Appalachian 30

 

Ragland 49, Woodville 47

 

Skyline 73, Jacksonville Christian 32

 

Spring Garden 71, Parkway Christian Academy 18

 

Northwest

Hubbard 76, Belgreen 52

 

Lynn 60, Decatur Heritage 35

 

South

Brantley 69, Pleasant Home 39

 

Geneva County 64, McKenzie 42

 

Central

Holy Spirit 77, Autaugaville 44

 

Keith 66, Berry 57

 

Loachapoka 50, Talladega County Central 42

 

Winterboro 76, Notasulga 64

 

2A Sub-Regional

Northeast

Lanett 75, Ranburne 56

 

Sand Rock 64, Section 43

 

Woodland 76, Horseshoe Bend 19

 

Northwest

Cold Springs 82, Fultondale 25

 

Red Bay 44, Lexington 36

 

South

Ariton 56, Houston Academy 47

 

Providence Christian 59, Samson 35

 

Central

Montgomery Academy 63, Central-Hayneville 48

 

Prattville Christian Academy 57, Calhoun 21

 

R.C. Hatch 60, Southern Choctaw 40

 

3A Sub-Regional

Northeast

Piedmont 65, Glencoe 49

 

Northwest

Madison Academy 45, Mars Hill Bible 43

 

South

Abbeville 67, Slocomb 38

 

Daleville 48, Barbour County 27

 

Opp 62, Cottage Hill 42

 

Straughn 48, T.R. Miller 19

 

Central

Greene County 48, American Christian Academy 36

 

Greensboro 65, Holt 31

 

Midfield 60, B.B. Comer 37

 

Trinity Presbyterian 76, Leeds 42

 

4A Sub-Regional

Northeast

Anniston 42, Hokes Bluff 36

 

Cherokee County 40, Munford 19

 

Madison County 46, Guntersville 33

 

Randolph County 45, Douglas 41

 

Northwest

Brooks 46, Central-Florence 37

 

J.O. Johnson 52, Locust Fork 48

 

Oneonta 54, Pope John Paul II (Catholic High) 25

 

West Limestone 60, Priceville 45

 

South

Clarke County 44, Wilcox Central 37

 

UMS-Wright 76, Monroe County 17

 

Central

Calera 53, Corner 34

 

Carbon Hill 52, Bibb County 49

 

Childersburg 57, Handley 53

 

Dadeville 69, Dallas County 40

 

5A Sub-Regional

Northeast

Center Point 55, Homewood 36

 

Columbia 51, Southside-Gadsden 42

 

Ramsay 44, Pinson Valley 31

 

Northwest

Athens 47, Cullman 42

 

Fairfield 52, Mortimer Jordan 31

 

Lawrence County 50, Hartselle 27

 

Wenonah 61, Hayden 31

 

South

B.C. Rain 56, LeFlore 26

 

Carroll-Ozark 65, Saraland 39

 

Faith Academy 49, Williamson 18

 

Central

Central-Tuscaloosa 49, Selma 34

 

Sylacauga 53, Benjamin Russell 39

 

6A Sub-Regional

Northeast

Gadsden 54, Lee-Huntsville 47

 

Huntsville 62, Oxford 53

 

Mountain Brook 54, Gardendale 37

 

Shades Valley 60, Hewitt-Trussville 28

 

Northwest

Hillcrest 43, Minor 39

 

Hoover 69, Northridge 39

 

Sparkman 56, James Clemens 35

 

South

Blount 61, Alma Bryant 31

 

Murphy 70, Davidson 48

 

Central

Jeff Davis 53, Opelika 51

 

Spain Park 59, Thompson 24

(Copyright 2013 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.)

Powered by WorldNow

1414 North Memorial Parkway
Huntsville, AL 35801
256-533-4848

WAFF Is a Proud Member
of the Raycom Family of Stations


FCC Public File
EEO Report
Closed Captioning

All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 Worldnow and WAFF. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service.