AHSAA Basketball Scores - WAFF-TV: News, Weather and Sports for Huntsville, AL

AHSAA Basketball Scores

Posted: Updated:

BOYS BASKETBALL

Class 5A Area 3

Semifinal

Jackson 87, Satsuma 36

 

Saraland 53, Citronelle 51

 

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 1A Area 1

Semifinal

McIntosh 72, Marengo 69

 

Saint Luke's Episcopal 64, J.U. Blacksher 15

 

Class 1A Area 2

Semifinal

Pleasant Home 62, Kinston 20

 

Class 1A Area 3

Semifinal

Brantley 57, Georgiana 33

 

McKenzie 55, J.F. Shields 51

 

Class 1A Area 4

Semifinal

Akron 81, Linden 43

 

Sunshine 70, John Essex 15

 

Class 1A Area 7

Semifinal

Talladega County Central 54, Fayetteville 24

 

Winterboro 71, Alabama School for the Deaf 36

 

Class 1A Area 8

Semifinal

Berry 60, Hubbertville 23

 

Holy Spirit 71, Pickens County 40

 

Class 1A Area 9

Semifinal

Appalachian 59, Southeastern 27

 

Parkway Christian Academy 41, Jefferson Christian Academy 37

 

Class 1A Area 10

Semifinal

Cedar Bluff 79, Collinsville 69

 

Spring Garden 72, Gaylesville 30

 

Class 1A Area 11

Semifinal

Skyline 75, Whitesburg Christian 14

 

Woodville 61, Valley Head 43

 

Class 1A Area 12

Semifinal

Jacksonville Christian 40, Donoho 29

 

Ragland 69, Faith Christian 40

 

Class 1A Area 13

Semifinal

Lynn 73, Sumiton Christian 24

 

Marion County 50, Brilliant 40

 

Class 1A Area 14

Semifinal

Decatur Heritage 67, Addison 45

 

Falkville 53, Meek 27

 

Class 1A Area 16

Semifinal

Hubbard 60, Waterloo 43

 

Shoals Christian 59, Covenant Christian 55

 

Class 2A Area 3

Semifinal

Houston Academy 51, Houston County 46

 

Providence Christian 69, Cottonwood 13

 

Class 2A Area 4

Semifinal

Ariton 58, Wicksburg 14

 

Samson 58, G.W. Long 28

 

Class 2A Area 5

Semifinal

Choctaw County 66, Millry 31

 

Southern Choctaw 48, Sweet Water 21

 

Class 2A Area 6

Semifinal

Calhoun 49, Luverne 43

 

Central-Hayneville 52, Highland Home 44

 

Class 2A Area 7

Semifinal

R.C. Hatch 94, Hale County 19

 

Class 2A Area 8

Semifinal

Montgomery Academy 56, Reeltown 39

 

Prattville Christian Academy 61, Isabella 29

 

Class 2A Area 9

Semifinal

Horseshoe Bend 36, LaFayette 33

 

Lanett 71, Randolph County 22

 

Class 2A Area 11

Semifinal

Gaston 43, West End 37

 

Sand Rock 59, Westbrook Christian 38

 

Class 2A Area 12

Semifinal

North Sand Mountain 79, Ider 38

 

Section 52, Fyffe 47

 

Class 2A Area 14

Semifinal

Cold Springs 64, Oakman 17

 

Sulligent 59, Lamar County 41

 

Class 2A Area 16

Semifinal

Phil Campbell 39, Colbert Heights 31

 

Red Bay 81, Cherokee 16

 

Class 3A Area 1

Semifinal

Cottage Hill 48, W.S. Neal 30

 

T.R. Miller 36, Bayside Academy 33

 

Class 3A Area 3

Semifinal

Slocomb 30, Geneva 29

 

Class 3A Area 4

Semifinal

Abbeville 71, Pike County 18

 

Barbour County 36, Catholic-Montgomery 35

 

Class 3A Area 5

Semifinal

B.B. Comer 46, Central Coosa 43

 

Trinity Presbyterian 88, Thorsby 19

 

Class 3A Area 6

Semifinal

Greene County 49, Sipsey Valley 38

 

Greensboro 82, Gordo 26

 

Class 3A Area 7

Semifinal

American Christian Academy 45, Northside 19

 

Holt 42, Fayette County 40

 

Class 3A Area 8

Semifinal

Leeds 43, Tarrant 31

 

Midfield 57, Montevallo 22

 

Class 3A Area 9

Semifinal

Ashville 54, Cleveland 26

 

Glencoe 35, Susan Moore 31

 

Class 3A Area 11

Semifinal

Geraldine 68, Plainview 63

 

Pisgah 83, Sylvania 34

 

Class 3A Area 13

Semifinal

Danville 51, Vinemont 38

 

Good Hope 54, Hanceville 34

 

Class 3A Area 14

Semifinal

Cordova 49, Hamilton 47

 

Winfield 68, Winston County 19

 

Class 3A Area 15

Semifinal

Madison Academy 60, Elkmont 29

 

West Morgan 51, Westminster Christian Academy 34

 

Class 3A Area 16

Semifinal

Mars Hill Bible 57, Clements 33

 

Class 4A Area 1

Semifinal

Clarke County 48, Escambia County 22

 

UMS-Wright 68, Thomasville 12

 

Class 4A Area 2

Semifinal

Monroe County 34, Andalusia 30

 

Wilcox Central 49, Hillcrest-Evergreen 48

 

Class 4A Area 3

Semifinal

Ashford 52, Headland 37

 

Charles Henderson 49, Bullock County 29

 

Class 4A Area 4

Semifinal

Brewbaker Tech 90, Loveless 32

 

St. James 36, Alabama Christian Academy 29

 

Class 4A Area 5

Semifinal

Dadeville 73, Beulah 43

 

Handley 51, Beauregard 47

 

Class 4A Area 6

Semifinal

Childersburg 59, Tallassee 24

 

Dallas County 39, Elmore County 31

 

Class 4A Area 7

Semifinal

Bibb County 36, Jemison 21

 

Calera 56, West Blocton 16

 

Class 4A Area 9

Semifinal

Madison County 50, North Jackson 31

 

Randolph County 44, DAR 22

 

Class 4A Area 12

Semifinal

Douglas 48, Sardis 45

 

Guntersville 50, Crossville 37

 

Class 4A Area 13

Semifinal

Locust Fork 48, Fairview 42

 

Oneonta 69, St. Clair County 9

 

Class 4A Area 14

Semifinal

J.O. Johnson 63, Butler 33

 

Pope John Paul II (Catholic High) 44, Ardmore 27

 

Class 4A Area 15

Semifinal

Brooks 51, Haleyville 28

 

Priceville 58, East Lawrence 47

 

Class 5A Area 1

Semifinal

Faith Academy 73, St. Paul's 30

 

LeFlore 53, Vigor 39

 

Class 5A Area 2

Semifinal

B.C. Rain 75, Gulf Shores 43

 

Williamson 51, Spanish Fort 33

 

Class 5A Area 3

Semifinal

Jackson 57, Satsuma 20

 

Saraland 63, Citronelle 28

 

Class 5A Area 4

Semifinal

Carroll-Ozark 50, Rehobeth 23

 

Russell County 34, Eufaula 32

 

Class 5A Area 6

Semifinal

Selma 34, Demopolis 30

 

Sumter Central High School 63, Greenville 28

 

Class 5A Area 7

Semifinal

Central-Tuscaloosa 72, McAdory 42

 

Class 5A Area 9

Semifinal

Homewood 44, Briarwood Christian 21

 

Ramsay 52, John Carroll Catholic 19

 

Class 5A Area 11

Semifinal

Center Point 61, Moody 22

 

Pinson Valley 55, Springville 44

 

Class 5A Area 13

Semifinal

Wenonah 70, Parker 41

 

Class 5A Area 14

Semifinal

Hayden 64, Curry 35

 

Class 5A Area 15

Semifinal

Cullman 54, East Limestone 41

 

Hartselle 51, West Point 39

 

Class 5A Area 16

Semifinal

Athens 57, Russellville 30

 

Lawrence County 51, Muscle Shoals 26

 

Class 6A Area 1

Semifinal

Alma Bryant 38, Baker 30

 

Davidson 55, Theodore 29

 

Class 6A Area 2

Semifinal

Blount 75, Mary Montgomery 24

 

Murphy 39, McGill-Toolen 31

 

Class 6A Area 6

Semifinal

Carver-Montgomery 80, Sidney Lanier 12

 

Jeff Davis 50, Lee-Montgomery 41

 

Class 6A Area 7

Semifinal

Prattville 77, Stanhope Elmore 54

 

Thompson 44, Wetumpka 39

 

Class 6A Area 8

Semifinal

Oak Mountain 54, Pelham 19

 

Spain Park 57, Chelsea 32

 

Class 6A Area 9

Semifinal

Gadsden 73, Pell City 26

 

Class 6A Area 11

Semifinal

Mountain Brook 72, Vestavia Hills 38

 

Shades Valley 75, Woodlawn 25

 

Class 6A Area 12

Semifinal

Gardendale 54, Huffman 38

 

Hewitt-Trussville 34, Carver-Birmingham 29

 

Class 6A Area 14

Semifinal

Hoover 67, Jackson Olin 19

 

Minor 49, Hueytown 40

 

Class 6A Area 15

Semifinal

Bob Jones 50, Buckhorn 34

 

Class 6A Area 16

Semifinal

Austin 61, Decatur 30

 

James Clemens 44, Florence 37

(Copyright 2013 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.)

Powered by WorldNow

1414 North Memorial Parkway
Huntsville, AL 35801
256-533-4848

WAFF Is a Proud Member
of the Raycom Family of Stations


FCC Public File
EEO Report
Closed Captioning

All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 Worldnow and WAFF. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service.