Alabama Prep Scores - WAFF-TV: News, Weather and Sports for Huntsville, AL

Alabama Prep Scores

Posted: Updated:

BOYS BASKETBALL

Brookwood 67, Gordo 39

 

Central-Hayneville 78, Selma 64

 

Central-Tuscaloosa 53, Hale County 47

 

Corner 67, Hayden 61

 

Curry 55, Hanceville 53

 

East Limestone 62, Tanner 47

 

Sheffield 66, East Lawrence 54

 

Southside-Selma 70, Calhoun 66

 

Winfield 74, Lamar County 42

 

Winston County 76, Cherokee 47

 

Class 1A Area 1

First Round

J.U. Blacksher 61, Marengo 55

 

Class 1A Area 11

First Round

Whitesburg Christian 79, Paint Rock Valley 67

 

Class 1A Area 12

First Round

Donoho 42, Jacksonville Christian 35

 

Class 1A Area 13

First Round

Lynn 73, Brilliant 61

 

Class 1A Area 14

First Round

Saint Bernard Prep 60, Addison 36

 

Class 1A Area 15

First Round

Hackleburg 67, Vina 51

 

Class 1A Area 16

First Round

Waterloo 53, Covenant Christian 46

 

Class 1A Area 3

First Round

Red Level 65, McKenzie 28

 

Class 1A Area 4

First Round

John Essex 68, A.L. Johnson 49

 

Class 1A Area 5

First Round

Maplesville 54, Billingsley 49

 

Class 1A Area 6

First Round

Verbena 63, Wadley 56

 

Class 1A Area 7

First Round

Fayetteville 45, Alabama School for the Deaf 37

 

Class 1A Area 8

First Round

Berry 43, Hubbertville 40

 

Class 1A Area 9

First Round

Appalachian 61, Southeastern 52

 

Class 2A Area 10

First Round

Woodland 47, Walter Wellborn 29

 

Class 2A Area 12

First Round

Asbury 83, Ider 32

 

Class 2A Area 13

First Round

Birmingham Holy Family 88, Victory Chr. 42

 

Class 3A Area 16

First Round

Lauderdale County 45, Clements 37

 

Class 3A Area 8

First Round

Tarrant 53, Montevallo 51

 

Class 4A Area 4

First Round

Loveless 48, St. James 45

 

Class 4A Area 5

First Round

Beauregard 75, Beulah 61

 

Class 4A Area 6

First Round

Elmore County 64, Holtville 55

 

Class 6A Area 3

First Round

Fairhope 49, Foley 44

 

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Central-Tuscaloosa 71, Hale County 10

 

Curry 45, Hanceville 32

 

Hayden 49, Corner 35

 

Huntsville 53, Florence 36

 

Selma 44, Central-Hayneville 28

 

Tuscaloosa County 60, Chilton County 30

 

Winfield 58, Lamar County 44

 

Winston County 45, Cherokee 39

 

Class 1A Area 1

First Round

J.U. Blacksher 63, Fruitdale 39

 

Class 1A Area 11

First Round

Whitesburg Christian 34, Paint Rock Valley 31

 

Class 1A Area 12

First Round

Faith Christian 54, Sacred Heart 30

 

Class 1A Area 5

First Round

Billingsley 39, Ellwood Christian Academy 26

 

Class 1A Area 7

First Round

Alabama School for the Deaf 61, Westminster School at Oak Mountain 32

 

Class 3A Area 16

First Round

Clements 52, Colbert County 29

 

Class 3A Area 8

First Round

Montevallo 41, Indian Springs 14

 

Class 6A Area 3

First Round

Foley 37, Fairhope 31

(Copyright 2013 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.)

Powered by WorldNow

1414 North Memorial Parkway
Huntsville, AL 35801
256-533-4848

WAFF Is a Proud Member
of the Raycom Family of Stations


FCC Public File
EEO Report
Closed Captioning

All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 Worldnow and WAFF. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service.