AHSAA Monday Scores - WAFF-TV: News, Weather and Sports for Huntsville, AL

AHSAA Monday Scores

Posted: Updated:

BOYS BASKETBALL

Arab 67, Albertville 65

 

Athens 62, Decatur 59

 

Clay-Chalkville 63, Oneonta 37

 

Cottage Hill 54, Mobile Christian 37

 

East Limestone 56, West Limestone 52

 

Eufaula 70, Ashford 36

 

Grissom 44, Bob Jones 35

 

Hayden 59, Hanceville 41

 

Hewitt-Trussville 60, Pell City 38

 

Holly Pond 60, Cullman 53

 

Homewood 50, Spain Park 26

 

Huffman 45, Thompson 42

 

J.B. Pennington 56, West End-Walnut Grove 45

 

Lee-Huntsville 38, James Clemens 35

 

Locust Fork 63, Springville 37

 

Luverne 72, Goshen 56

 

Madison Academy 63, Sparkman 49

 

Madison County 67, Columbia 56

 

Oak Grove 81, West Blocton 45

 

Oak Mountain 58, Stanhope Elmore 34

 

Pinson Valley 68, Gardendale 60

 

Pope John Paul II (Catholic High) 55, John Carroll Catholic 37

 

Rehobeth 78, Wicksburg 63

 

Shelby County 71, McAdory 43

 

Sipsey Valley 64, American Christian Academy 60

 

Straughn 40, Pleasant Home 34

 

Sumter Central High School 57, Northridge 48

 

Sylacauga 61, Central Coosa 32

 

Tanner 67, Ardmore 45

 

West Morgan 78, Priceville 61

 

Winfield 68, Gordo 57

 

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Albertville 42, Arab 34

 

Ashville 53, Saks 26

 

Athens 45, Decatur 30

 

Austin 71, Hazel Green 45

 

Bob Jones 61, Grissom 19

 

Brewer 53, Hartselle 28

 

Brindlee Mountain 57, Cleveland 41

 

Brookwood 28, Bibb County 24

 

Central-Florence 51, Brooks 47

 

Cottage Hill 51, Mobile Christian 48

 

Gardendale 50, Pinson Valley 44

 

Hayden 62, Hanceville 25

 

Huntsville 66, Buckhorn 57

 

Lee-Huntsville 53, James Clemens 34

 

Madison County 59, Columbia 47

 

Northridge 56, Sumter Central High School 48

 

Pell City 39, Hewitt-Trussville 35

 

Priceville 65, West Morgan 53

 

Providence Christian 52, Pike County 13

 

Rehobeth 41, Wicksburg 12

 

Spain Park 53, Homewood 46

 

Sparkman 65, Madison Academy 45

 

Springville 51, Locust Fork 47

 

St. Paul's 32, Bayside Academy 27

 

Straughn 61, Pleasant Home 28

 

Sylacauga 67, Central Coosa 23

 

Tanner 46, Ardmore 32

 

Tuscaloosa County 49, Hueytown 37

 

UMS-Wright 63, Saraland 14

 

Vestavia Hills 55, Pleasant Grove 41

 

Class 1A Area 10

First Round

Gaylesville 47, Coosa Christian 37

 

Class 1A Area 13

First Round

Sumiton Christian 40, Parrish 33

 

Class 1A Area 14

First Round

Meek 55, Saint Bernard Prep 35

 

Class 1A Area 15

First Round

Vina 56, Phillips-Bear Creek 35

 

Class 1A Area 16

First Round

Waterloo 67, Athens Bible 38

 

Class 1A Area 3

First Round

Georgiana 60, Red Level 37

 

Class 1A Area 4

First Round

John Essex 48, A.L. Johnson 43

 

Class 1A Area 8

First Round

Hubbertville 70, South Lamar 39

 

Class 1A Area 9

First Round

Southeastern 46, Shades Mountain Christian 45

 

Class 2A Area 10

First Round

Pleasant Valley 56, Walter Wellborn 34

 

Class 2A Area 12

First Round

Ider 40, Asbury 37

 

Class 4A Area 5

First Round

Beulah 61, Central - Clay County 43

Powered by WorldNow

1414 North Memorial Parkway
Huntsville, AL 35801
256-533-4848

WAFF Is a Proud Member
of the Raycom Family of Stations


FCC Public File
EEO Report
Closed Captioning

All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 Worldnow and WAFF. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service.