Highschool basketball scores 1/18 - WAFF-TV: News, Weather and Sports for Huntsville, AL

Highschool basketball scores 1/18

Posted: Updated:

BOYS BASKETBALL    

Abbeville 70, Barbour County 65

Alabama Christian Academy 46, Loveless 30

American Christian Academy 55, Holt 46

Arab 69, Guntersville 33

Ariton 55, G.W. Long 46

Ashford 66, Bullock County 65

Ashford Academy 66, Chambers Academy 53

Ashville 62, Susan Moore 30

Athens 71, Russellville 45

Austin 52, Sparkman 51

B. T. Washington Magnet 66, St. James 62

B.C. Rain 70, Williamson 52

Bayside Academy 67, W.S. Neal 18

Beauregard 71, Beulah 57

Benjamin Russell 69, Marbury 59

Bibb County 66, West Blocton 23

Bob Jones 76, James Clemens 67

Center Point 42, Springville 28

Central - Clay County 58, Ranburne 23

Central-Phenix City 76, Smiths Station 67

Cherokee County 85, Gaylesville 34

Choctaw County 78, Sweet Water 48

Clay-Chalkville 79, Gadsden 62

Columbia 69, Brewer 32

Crenshaw Christian Academy 72, Northside Methodist 62

Dadeville 63, Central Coosa 42

Daleville 69, Dale County 39

Davidson 50, Baker 43

Decatur 45, Muscle Shoals 33

Deshler 71, Clements 59

Douglas 53, DAR 35

Elba 83, New Brockton 37

Eufaula 51, Carroll-Ozark 44

Excel 83, Opp 37

Fairhope 52, Foley 40

Fairview 72, St. Clair County 54

Faith Academy 61, St. Paul's 59

Fort Dale Academy 56, Monroe Academy 27

Fort Payne 70, Etowah 49

Francis Marion 70, Hale County 68

Geneva 69, Slocomb 59

Geneva County 75, Florala 47

Haleyville 50, Priceville 49

Hazel Green 58, Buckhorn 49

Hewitt-Trussville 60, Gardendale 50

Homewood 55, Briarwood Christian 47

Hooper Academy 69, Pike Liberal Arts 52

Hoover 74, Hueytown 45

Houston Academy 58, Zion Chapel 14

Huffman 71, Carver-Birmingham 62

Indian Springs 55, Altamont 51

J.F. Shields 66, Georgiana 36

J.O. Johnson 55, Butler 24

Jackson Olin 71, Huntsville Holy Family 54

Jefferson Christian Academy 52, Parkway Christian Academy 39

Lakeside School 61, South Montgomery County Academy 32

LeFlore 68, Vigor 65

Linden 64, John Essex 36

Luverne 60, Calhoun 53

Madison County 66, Huntsville 58

McGill-Toolen 70, Mary Montgomery 44

Minor 62, Midfield 50

Mobile Christian 68, Flomaton 35

Montevallo 60, Tarrant 40

Montgomery Academy 53, Prattville Christian Academy 38

Mountain Brook 70, Shades Valley 54

New Hope 66, Brindlee Mountain 58

Northview 57, Dothan 56

Oak Mountain 48, Pelham 43

Oneonta 55, Locust Fork 46

Opelika 50, Auburn 46

Paul Bryant 72, Central-Tuscaloosa 62

Phillips-Bear Creek 76, Hubbertville 44

Pickens County 83, Berry 54

Pisgah 71, North Sand Mountain 55

Pleasant Home 47, Kinston 35

R.C. Hatch 41, Greensboro 33

Ramsay 55, John Carroll Catholic 29

Randolph School 67, North Jackson 51

Rehobeth 85, Russell County 75

Robertsdale 76, Daphne 74

Saint Luke's Episcopal 79, J.U. Blacksher 19

Scottsboro 50, Pope John Paul II (Catholic High) 47

Shades Mountain Christian 73, Southeastern 43

Sheffield 65, Colbert County 59

Shelby County 68, Vincent 65

Shoals Christian 57, Athens Bible 46

Sipsey Valley 61, Holy Spirit 41

Spain Park 67, Chelsea 41

Spring Garden 67, Sand Rock 47

St. Jude 68, Notasulga 44

Sumter Central High School 58, Greenville 48

Sylacauga 68, Childersburg 54

Talladega 67, Talladega County Central 47

Tallassee 65, Elmore County 52

Tanner 62, Madison Academy 36

Theodore 63, Alma Bryant 53

Trinity Presbyterian 67, Catholic-Montgomery 54

UMS-Wright 58, Thomasville 32

Valley 45, LaFayette 29

Weaver 58, Anniston 47

Wenonah 77, Fairfield 52

West Limestone 63, Ardmore 49

Westminster Christian Academy 72, Woodville 20

White Plains 61, Pleasant Valley 35

Wilcox Central 53, Selma 48

Winfield 61, Gordo 54

Woodlawn 38, Vestavia Hills 35

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS      

Holly Pond vs. Vinemont, ppd.

Sumiton Christian vs. Saint Bernard Prep, ppd.

Cullman vs. East Limestone, ppd.

Houston County vs. Providence Christian, ppd.

GIRLS BASKETBALL    

Abbeville 58, Barbour County 26

Alabama Christian Academy 61, Loveless 45

Alma Bryant 42, Theodore 19

American Christian Academy 47, Holt 29

Andalusia 45, Hillcrest-Evergreen 20

Arab 48, Guntersville 23

Ariton 47, G.W. Long 23

Ashford 58, Bullock County 48

Ashford Academy 36, Chambers Academy 32

Ashville 62, Susan Moore 30

Athens 63, Russellville 28

B. T. Washington Magnet 39, St. James 11

B.C. Rain 71, Williamson 60, OT

Bayside Academy 40, W.S. Neal 30

Berry 55, Pickens County 31

Bob Jones 48, James Clemens 30

Brewer 61, Columbia 26

Briarwood Christian 42, Homewood 41

Brindlee Mountain 52, New Hope 19

Buckhorn 53, Hazel Green 46

Carroll-Ozark 52, Eufaula 30

Carver-Birmingham 46, Huffman 35

Cedar Bluff 48, Gaylesville 31

Center Point 54, Springville 17

Central-Phenix City 55, Smiths Station 15

Central-Tuscaloosa 48, Paul Bryant 24

Choctaw County 50, Sweet Water 36

Clay-Chalkville 35, Gadsden 31

Cottage Hill 37, T.R. Miller 28

Dadeville 47, Central Coosa 17

Daleville 49, Dale County 31

Davidson 59, Baker 39

Decatur 39, Muscle Shoals 35

Douglas 53, DAR 32

Elba 41, New Brockton 12

Faith Academy 71, St. Paul's 33

Falkville 45, Decatur Heritage 36

Foley 50, Fairhope 44

Fort Dale Academy 43, Monroe Academy 11

Fultondale 48, Oak Grove 16

Gardendale 45, Hewitt-Trussville 33

Geneva County 64, Florala 34

Gulf Shores 47, Spanish Fort 44

Handley 74, Randolph County 33

Hartselle 40, West Point 35

Holy Spirit 57, Sipsey Valley 27

Hoover 82, Hueytown 22

Houston Academy 46, Zion Chapel 16

Hubbertville 43, Phillips-Bear Creek 41

J.F. Shields 36, Georgiana 33

J.O. Johnson 55, Butler 24

Jackson Olin 74, Huntsville Holy Family 23

Jacksonville 64, Oxford 61

Lakeside School 60, South Montgomery County Academy 27

LeFlore 68, Vigor 60, 2OT

Lincoln 54, Munford 52

Madison Academy 40, Tanner 23

Marengo Academy 43, Sumter Academy 17

McGill-Toolen 53, Mary Montgomery 15

Minor 64, Midfield 42

Northridge 53, Tuscaloosa County 49

Northview 43, Dothan 34

Oak Mountain 46, Pelham 34

Oneonta 52, Locust Fork 21

Piedmont 57, Ohatchee 15

Pisgah 62, North Sand Mountain 57

Pleasant Home 47, Kinston 24

Prattville Christian Academy 46, Montgomery Academy 31

Providence Christian 60, Goshen 30

R.C. Hatch 57, Greensboro 52

Ramsay 42, John Carroll Catholic 37

Robertsdale 52, Daphne 21

Russell County 47, Rehobeth 20

Saint Luke's Episcopal 53, J.U. Blacksher 16

Saraland 58, Citronelle 26

Shades Valley 68, Mountain Brook 55

Sparkman 69, Austin 53

St. Jude 49, Notasulga 32

Tarrant 50, Montevallo 39

Trinity Presbyterian 65, Catholic-Montgomery 39

UMS-Wright 62, Thomasville 21

Valley 62, LaFayette 26

Wenonah 61, Fairfield 55

West Limestone 61, Ardmore 25

Winfield 77, Gordo 11

Woodland 74, Wadley 30

Powered by WorldNow

1414 North Memorial Parkway
Huntsville, AL 35801
256-533-4848

WAFF Is a Proud Member
of the Raycom Family of Stations


FCC Public File
EEO Report
Closed Captioning

All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 Worldnow and WAFF. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service.