Madison County athletes placing in Alabama Sports Festival - WAFF-TV: News, Weather and Sports for Huntsville, AL

Madison County athletes placing in Alabama Sports Festival

Basketball [ALL AGES] Results

Female [12 & Under] Competitive

  • 1 - Alabama Elite - White(Tramaine Snodgrass) (Huntsville)
  • 2 - Alabama Cardinals 11U(Darrel Grice) (Birmingham)
  • 3 - TEAM MARVELOUS(Marverly Nettles) (Center Point)
  • 1 - McCorvey's Pro Shop (Leeds)
  • 2 - Pin Strikers (Harvest)
  • 3 - Super Four
  • 1 - The Pinstripers (Fort Payne)
  • 2 - 2 Sibling Pairs (Huntsville)
  • 3 - Bama Ballers (Montgomery)

Bowling-Teams Results

Division IV (651 & Over Average)

Youth - Division I (651+ Average)

o              Bowling-[21 & Under] Scholarship Results

Youth Coed [21 & Under] 181 & Over

  • 1 - Odell Traylor (Hoover)
  • 2 - Charles Nottingham (Huntsville)
  • 3 - Joseph Martin (Chelsea)
  • 1 - Kim Nottingham (Huntsville)
  • 1 - Ian Krajna (Huntsville)
  • 1 - Kami Blackmon [35.300] (Huntsville)
  • 2 - Adrianna M. Genge [35.125] (Madison)
  • 3 - Katie Evans [34.225] (Hartselle)
  • 1 - Kami Blackmon [8.425] (Huntsville)
  • 2 - Adrianna M. Genge [7.900] (Madison)
  • 3 - Katie Evans [7.550] (Hartselle)
  • 1 - Kami Blackmon [8.850] (Huntsville)
  • 2 - Adrianna M. Genge [8.700] (Madison)
  • 3 - Katie Evans [8.650] (Hartselle)
  • 1 - Kami Blackmon [9.250] (Huntsville)
  • 2 - Adrianna M. Genge [9.225] (Madison)
  • 3 - Katie Evans [9.075] (Hartselle)
  • 1 - Adrianna M. Genge [9.300] (Madison)
  • 2 - Chandon Hines [9.025] (Florence)
  • 3 - Katie Evans [8.950] (Hartselle)
  • 1 - Macey E. Holliman [8.650] (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Andi Blackmon [8.625] (Huntsville)
  • 3 - Anna Morgan Spangler [8.525] (Decatur)
  • 1 - MADISON AYSO SELECT(Peter Woods) (Madison)
  • 1 - AMURICA(Michael A. Williford) (Huntsville)
  • 2 - BRAZZAVILLE(Herbert Tamale) (Huntsville)
  • 3 - EC IMPACT MALE U19(Marcy Howard) (Wetumpka)
  • 1 - Birmingham Thunderbolts 97(Shane Shields) (Trussville)
  • 2 - Alabama Elite(PJ Gallardo) (Deatsville)
  • 3 - Huntsville Sparks 96(James Lewter) (Madison)
  • 1 - Magaly Elorza (Fort Payne)
  • 2 - Nayeli Coman-Ubiles (Huntsville)
  • 3 - Hailey Bowar (Meridianville)
  • 1 - Magaly Elorza (Fort Payne)
  • 2 - Nayeli Coman-Ubiles (Huntsville)
  • 3 - Hailey Bowar (Meridianville)
  • 1 - Logan Cooper (New Market)
  • 2 - Kestian Hare (Hazel Green)
  • 3 - Greyson Gilbert (Huntsville)
  • 1 - Roy Albright (Huntsville)
  • 2 - Gavin Miller (Eufaula)
  • 3 - Weston Tyrese Letson (Huntsville)
  • 1 - Jackson Galloway (Rainsville)
  • 1 - Presley Thornton (Meridianville)
  • 2 - Logan Cooper (New Market)
  • 1 - Roy Albright (Huntsville)
  • 2 - Weston Tyrese Letson (Huntsville)
  • 3 - Andrew Bressette (Piedmont)
  • 3 - Gavin Miller (Eufaula)
  • 1 - Jeremy Bailey (Huntsville)
  • 2 - Riley Miller (Eufaula)
  • 3 - Kestian Hare (Hazel Green)
  • 3 - Will Wright (Fort Payne)
  • 1 - Elizabeth Scruggs (Huntsville)
  • 2 - Gigi Gonsalves (Piedmont)
  • 1 - Ashleigh Bradford (Borden Springs)
  • 2 - Kayla Reed (Huntsville)
  • 1 - Aman Smith (Huntsville)
  • 2 - Daniel Armstrong (Birmingham)
  • 3 - Isaac Phillips (Daleville)
  • 1 - Isaiah Phillips (Daleville, AL)
  • 2 - Aman Smith (Huntsville)
  • 1 - Jay Collin
  • 2 - Patrick Porter (Huntsville)
  • 1 - Austin Evans (Fort Payne)
  • 1 - Austin Evans (Fort Payne)
  • 2 - Mckenzie Hunter (Eufaula)
  • 3 - Patrick Porter (Huntsville)
  • 3 - Jay Collin
  • 1 - Bailey Turnbow (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Miles Whitmore (Huntsville)
  • 3 - Bailey Anthony
  • 3 - Cody Leonard (Georgetown)
  • 1 - Miles Whitmore (Huntsville)
  • 2 - Cody Leonard (Georgetown)
  • 3 - Bailey Turnbow (Birmingham)
  • 3 - Bailey Matthews
  • 1 - Bleu Stone (Mentone)
  • 2 - Phoenix Dukes (Huntsville)
  • 1 - Phoenix Dukes (Huntsville)
  • 2 - Bleu Stone (Mentone)
  • 1 - Kadeja L. Jasper (Huntsville)
  • 2 - Katheryn Stitt (Hanceville)
  • 3 - Amber Davis (Weaver)
  • 3 - Rachel Hernandez (Madison)
  • 1 - Kadeja L. Jasper (Huntsville)
  • 2 - Ashly Tatt
  • 3 - Amber Davis (Weaver)
  • 1 - Elijah Desouza (Huntsville)
  • 2 - Cody Collum (Hanceville)
  • 1 - Bailey Turnbow (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Miles Whitmore (Huntsville)
  • 3 - Bailey Anthony
  • 3 - Cody Leonard (Georgetown)
  • 1 - Miles Whitmore (Huntsville)
  • 2 - Cody Leonard (Georgetown)
  • 3 - Bailey Turnbow (Birmingham)
  • 3 - Bailey Matthews
  • 1 - Bleu Stone (Mentone)
  • 2 - Phoenix Dukes (Huntsville)
  • 1 - Phoenix Dukes (Huntsville)
  • 2 - Bleu Stone (Mentone)
  • 1 - Kenny Helms (Piedmont)
  • 1 - Kadeja L. Jasper (Huntsville)
  • 2 - Katheryn Stitt (Hanceville)
  • 3 - Amber Davis (Weaver)
  • 3 - Rachel Hernandez (Madison)
  • 1 - Kadeja L. Jasper (Huntsville)
  • 2 - Ashly Tatt
  • 3 - Amber Davis (Weaver)
  • 1 - Elijah Desouza (Huntsville)
  • 2 - Cody Collum (Hanceville)
  • 1 - Reid Hollis (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Heisman Brown (Fort Payne)
  • 3 - Nathan J. Miller (Huntsville)
  • 1 - Jonathan Hunter (Eufaula)
  • 2 - Dylan Santos (Huntsville)
  • 2 - Jayvyeon Jones (Georgetown)
  • 1 - Johnathan Jones (Huntsville)
  • 2 - Harrison Coleman (Birmingham)
  • 1 - Johnathan Jones (Huntsville)
  • 1 - Jayvyeon Jones (Georgetown)
  • 2 - Christian Wilson (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Harrison Coleman (Birmingham)
  • 3 - Sawyer Morgan (Fort Payne)
  • 1 - Heisman Brown (Fort Payne)
  • 2 - Nathan J. Miller (Huntsville)
  • 1 - Preston J. Washington (Huntsville)
  • 2 - Will Gary (Eufaula)
  • 3 - Tanner Wright (Huntsville)
  • 1 - Kiara Coman-Ubiles (Huntsville)
  • 2 - Xanayah Edwards
  • 3 - Diana Swain (Fort Payne)
  • 1 - Johnathan Jones (Huntsville)
  • 2 - Jacob Defoe (Hazel Green)
  • 3 - Robert Jackson (Meridianville)
  • 1 - Michael Clark (Toney)
  • 1 - Nicholas Carlisle (Hoover)
  • 2 - Sean Wilson (Birmingham)
  • 1 - Evan Albright (Huntsville)
  • 2 - Cameron Drew (Toney)
  • 3 - Enrique Garzon (Eufaula)
  • 3 - Jacob Bressette (Piedmont)
  • 1 - Christian Ward
  • 2 - Jackson Wright (Huntsville)
  • 3 - Alex McQuiston (Hazel Green)
  • 1 - Cameron Drew (Toney)
  • 2 - Evan Albright (Huntsville)
  • 3 - Jacob Bressette (Piedmont)
  • 1 - Jason A. Toney (Huntsville)
  • 1 - Jonathan Burroughs (Huntsville)
  • 2 - Garrett Christian (Peidmont)
  • 1 - Jonathan Burroughs (Huntsville)
  • 1 - Kenny Helms (Piedmont)
  • 2 - Timothy Warren (Huntsville)
  • 1 - William Avery (Toney)
  • 2 - David Gibson (Borden Springs)
  • 1 - David Gibson (Borden Springs)
  • 2 - William Avery (Toney)
  • 1 - James E. Davis [1:07.45] (Huntsville)
  • 1 - Mike Thomason [43.00m] (Ardmore)
  • 2 - Jim Accardi [35.40m] (Huntsville)
  • 3 - Edward J. Smith (Birmingham)
  • 1 - Michael Finley [36.50m] (Huntsville)
  • 2 - Courtney Jackson (Skyland)
  • 1 - Jim Accardi [33.00m] (Huntsville)
  • 2 - Edward J. Smith [24.44m] (Birmingham)
  • 3 - Alan C. Smith (Montgomery)
  • 1 - Michael Finley [5.77] (Huntsville)
  • 1 - Dave Seeley [8.85] (Harvest)
  • 1 - Harry Love [11.66] (New Market)
  • 2 - Glenn Irion [9.25] (Spanish Fort)
  • 1 - Rachel Seeley [6:10.61] (Harvest)
  • 2 - Emily W. House [7:33.82] (Hoover)
  • 1 - Rachel Seeley [1:13.48] (Harvest)
  • 2 - Tion Wright [1:18.02] (Vincent)
  • 3 - Jamya Tyus [1:18.85] (Bessemer)
  • 1 - Rachel Seeley [1.07m] (Harvest)
  • 2 - Kiara Risher [0.97m] (Madison)
  • 1 - Kaniya Thornton [3.89m] (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Anna Seeley [3.81m] (Harvest)
  • 3 - Martianna Starks [3.71m] (Montgomery)
  • 1 - Edgreg Chandler [10.86] (Tuscaloosa)
  • 2 - Xavier Gaddy [10.87] (Madison)
  • 3 - Nate Dickey [10.96] (Birmingham)

Bowling-[22 & Over] Results

Adult Female [22 & Over] 134-148

Disc Golf-Juniors/Recreation Results

Junior Male 10 & Under

Gymnastics-USAG Girls Results

Level 7 [13+] All Around

Level 7 [13+] Balance Beam

Level 7 [13+] Bars

Level 7 [13+] Floor

Level 7 [13+] Vault

Level 7 [9 - 11] Balance Beam

Soccer-Youth Results

[Under 12-Born on or after 8/1/96]Female

[Under 19-Born on or after 8/1/89]Male/Coed

Softball-Girls Results

[14 & Under] Fast Class "A"

Taekwondo - 17 & Under Results

[10-11] Female Green/Purple/Blue Sparring Poom

[10-11] Female Green/Purple/Blue Traditional Form Gup

[10-11] Male Green/Purple/Blue Sparring Dan

[10-11] Male Green/Purple/Blue Sparring Gup

[10-11] Male Green/Purple/Blue Sparring Poom

[10-11] Male Green/Purple/Blue Traditional Form Dan

[10-11] Male Green/Purple/Blue Traditional Form Gup

[10-11] Male Green/Purple/Blue Traditional Form Poom

o                [12-13] Female Black Sparring Poom

[12-13] Female Green/Purple/Blue Traditional Form Gup

[12-13] Male Black Sparring Dan

[12-13] Male Black Traditional Form Dan

[12-13] Male Green/Purple/Blue Sparring Dan

[12-13] Male Green/Purple/Blue Sparring Poom

[12-13] Male Green/Purple/Blue Traditional Form Gup

§               [14-15] Male Black Sparring Poom

[14-15] Male Black Traditional Form Dan

[14-15] Male Red/Brown Sparring Gup

[14-15] Male Red/Brown Traditional Form Gup

[16-17] Female Black Sparring Dan

[16-17] Female Black Traditional Form Dan

[16-17] Male Black Sparring Dan

[14-15] Male Black Sparring Poom

[14-15] Male Black Traditional Form Dan

[14-15] Male Red/Brown Sparring Gup

[14-15] Male Red/Brown Traditional Form Gup

[14-15] Male White/Yellow/Orange Creative Form Gup

[16-17] Female Black Sparring Dan

[16-17] Female Black Traditional Form Dan

[16-17] Male Black Sparring Dan

[6-7] Male Green/Purple/Blue Sparring Dan

[6-7] Male Green/Purple/Blue Sparring Gup

[6-7] Male Green/Purple/Blue Traditional Form Dan

[6-7] Male Green/Purple/Blue Traditional Form Gup

[6-7] Male Green/Purple/Blue Traditional Form Poom

[6-7] Male White/Yellow/Orange Sparring Dan

[8-9] Female Green/Purple/Blue Traditional Form Gup

[8-9] Male Green/Purple/Blue Sparring Gup

§                    [8-9] Male Red/Brown Traditional Form Gup

[8-9] Male White/Yellow/Orange Sparring Dan

[8-9] Male White/Yellow/Orange Sparring Gup

[8-9] Male White/Yellow/Orange Traditional Form Dan

Taekwondo - Adult 18 & Over Results

[18-32]-Black-Male Traditional Form Dan

[18-32]-Black-Male Traditional Form Poom

[18-32]-White.Yellow.Orange-Male Sparring Dan

[18-32]-White.Yellow.Orange-Male Sparring Gup

[18-32]-White.Yellow.Orange-Male Traditional Form Gup

Track & Field-Adult Masters [30 & Over] Results

400m Dash [55-59] Male

Discus [60-64] Male

Javelin [30-34] Male

Javelin [60-64] Male

Long Jump [30-34] Male

§                               Shot Put [40-44] Male

§                                    Shot Put [55-59] Male

§                                         1500m Run [Bantam] Female

§                                               400m Dash [Bantam] Female

High Jump [Bantam] Female

o                Long Jump [Midget] Female

Track & Field-Youth, Intermediate & Young Results

100m Dash [Young] Male

100m Dash [Youth] Female

  • 1 - Kenysha A. Coulson [13.01] (Huntsville)
  • 2 - Autavia Fluker [13.10] (Bessemer)
  • 3 - Britney N. Brown [13.13] (Hoover)
  • 1 - Thomar Simmons [11.82] (Helena)
  • 2 - Terell Simmons [11.96] (Birmingham)
  • 3 - Jarek Taylor [12.08] (Madison)
  • 1 - Sarah Buckelew [5:58.74] (Madison)
  • 2 - Brittany Harris (Birmingham)
  • 1 - Shykeya Wimberly (Phenix City)
  • 2 - Paris Wright [53.22] (Vestavia)
  • 3 - Moriah Lorge [54.06] (Madison)
  • 1 - Kirsten Failing [1.42m] (Madison)
  • 2 - Katherine Selby (Auburn)
  • 1 - Emily Tarlton (Fairhope)
  • 2 - Moriah Lorge [2.90m] (Madison)
  • 3 - Kirsten Failing [J2.90m] (Madison)
  • 1 - Richard Foxworth [4.55m] (Mobile)
  • 2 - Peter West [4.25m] (Madison)
  • 3 - Ebraheim Hussein (Tuscaloosa)
  • 1 - Jase Bell [2.15] (Madison)

100m Dash [Youth] Male

§               1500m Run [Intermediate] Female

400m Hurdles [Intermediate] Female

High Jump [Intermediate] Female

Pole Vault [Intermediate] Female

Pole Vault [Young] Male

Pole Vault [Youth] Male

§                        Triathlon-Adult Race Results

[35-39] Individual-Male

  • 1 - Justin Highley [1:10:15] (Owens Crossroads)

§                        Triathlon-Youth Race Results

[11-12] Individual-Male

  •  
  • 1 - William Hereford [44:23] (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Tyler Highley [54:41] (Owens Crossroads)
Powered by Frankly